The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about how your personal data is collected and processed. The user data that we may be required to collect and process in connection with its use of the Site, is processed in accordance with the amended French law of 6 January 1978 and the European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016 known as "RGPD".

We may change this policy at any time by updating this page.
We therefore invite you to consult our Policy regularly to ensure that you agree with its terms.

Summary:
1. Responsible for processing your personal data
2. Personal data collected
3. Purpose and legal basis for processing your personal data
4. Cookie information
5. How long your personal data is stored
6. Recipients of your personal data
7. The country to which we transfer your personal data
8. Security of your personal data
9. Information about your rights

1.
The person responsible for processing personal data on this site is:

VIRGINIE ROUX CONSULTING SAS (RCS Antibes 831 534 961), headquartered at 5 Corsica Road 06480 La Colle sur Loup and whose secondary school is located 47 Boulevard de Courcelles 75008 Paris.

2.Personal data refers to any information about you that allows you to identify yourself, directly or indirectly, by reference to identification data (name, first name, etc.). or several elements of your own.
Depending on your background and actions (such as: creating an online account, subscribing to a newsletter), we may need to collect, depending on the case, different types of personal data about you:
Identity data: name, first name, civility
Contact data: email address, phone number, postal address, online account ID
Order data: transaction number and history, order amount
Payment data: credit card number, deadline, number on the back of the card, cardholder
Connection data: IP address, geolocation (if you expressly accept it)
Behavioural data: your purchase history, browsing data on our website.

The credit card data is not processed directly but through two subcontractors: STRIPE and PAYPAL according to the payment terms chosen when you order.

When you provide data, you agree to disclose only those about you in a personal capacity, and you guarantee that the information is accurate and does not violate any standards or infringe the interests or rights of third parties.

  1. Purpose and legal basis for the processing of your personal data Only the personal data necessary for the purposes pursued are collected.

We collect and process your personal data on the basis and for the following purposes:
· When the processing of your data is necessary for the contract to be contracted and executed between us.
Here the legal basis is contractual necessity. Specifically, the RGPD states that this is the treatment "necessary for the performance of a contract to which the person concerned is a party or for the implementation of pre-contract measures taken at the request of the person."
In this context, your personal data can be used for the following purposes:
Managing your customer account online
Booking and buying products online;
Managing your customer service requests
Managing the customer relationship
Participation in competitions.
In order to improve the conditions of our relations, they can also be used for these purposes:
Improved our website and your browsing comfort (displays on our offer site in connection with the products you have purchased or consulted on our website).
Sending information related to the products and/or services you have ordered from us;
Organizing promotional operations, especially through social networks;
Statistical studies are carried out.

  • When your data is processed based on our legitimate interest. Specifically, the RGPD states that this is the treatment "for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the person in charge of the treatment or by a third party."
    In this context, your personal data can be used for the following purposes:
    Know your preferences in order to be able to better customize our offerings, and to address
    proposals that better meet the needs and desires of our customers
  • We may also be led to process your data due to a legal obligation. Specifically, the RGPD states that this is the treatment "necessary to comply with a legal obligation to which the person in charge of the treatment is subjected."
  • Finally, we process your data when you have given your consent, by checking a box, by accepting the collection of your data for a given purpose. The RGPD specifically states in this case "the person concerned has consented to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes."
    In this context, your personal data can be used for the following purposes:
    Email communication of offers and information from the website
    There is no legal obligation to provide us with your personal data.
    However, we draw your attention to the fact that we cannot provide you with the requested service if you do not disclose the information presented as necessary (identified by an asterisk) on our collection forms (e.g. the online account creation form).

By definition, data not identified as necessary is optional, you are free to share it with us or not, but if you agree to provide it to us, it will allow us to improve the service offered and/or send you information that may be of interest to you (about products and/or services similar to those you have purchased or consulted).

  1. Cookie information

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small text file deposited on your computer when visiting a site or viewing an advertisement. It contains information about browsing the site's pages. In your computer cookies are maintained by your Web browser. You can set up their use by following the procedure shown on your browser.

What is the purpose of the cookies used by the site?
Cookies allow you to collect and recognize your browsing preferences during a later visit to our site, so that it is optimized and customized to your preferences. They make your interaction with our sites faster and more efficient. They may also be deed to offer you advertisements related to your interests.
Here is a list of the different categories of cookies used on our website:
The necessary cookies
These are cookies necessary for the operation of our site and allow you to use the main features (such as: use of the shopping cart and other payment features on our site, access to your customer account). Without these cookies, you will not be able to use our sites normally.

Analytic cookies
These are cookies deposited because of the use on our sites of third-party analytics tools that allow us to know the use and performance of our sites in the form of statistics and audience measurement in order to improve our services. These cookies are not used for commercial purposes.

How do I set up cookies?
You can set up your internet browser at any time to enable and/or disable cookies on a case-by-case basis, and/or delete cookies stored on your computer. However, your browsing may be impaired depending on the setting you choose to make, especially if you decide to turn off the necessary functional cookies. In order to manage cookies as closely as possible to your expectations we invite you to set up your browser taking into account the purpose of the cookies as mentioned above.

More information about cookies: on the CNIL website https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-for-mastering them

  1. How long your personal data is stored

We keep your personal data for the duration necessary to carry out our services and/or for the duration of the contractual relationship that unites us and/or to ensure the protection of our interests especially in the event of a claim or action.
Beyond this time, your personal data will either be deleted or made anonymous so that it no longer allows you to be identified.

Below is a summary of the shelf life by type of treatment ends.

Preservation time before removal or anonymization:
Online customer account management -> During the duration of use and then 3 years from the last activity
Information on online purchases of seats, tickets, products -> 3 years from the transaction
Information about claims and exercise of your rights (access, rectification, opposition, etc.) -> Strictly necessary time to manage your claim

  1. Recipients of your personal data

VIRGINIE ROUX CONSULTING is the recipient of your personal data as a processing manager and/or our subcontractors, who would need it in light of the purposes for which your personal data is processed.
Access to personal data is strictly limited to employees and employees of VIRGINIE ROUX CONSULTING, who are authorized to process it because of their duties, or to third parties bound with us by contract for the performance of outsourced tasks necessary to manage the proposed service. Our subcontractors have limited access to the strictly necessary data about you, and they are required of us to use it in accordance with the applicable regulations.

Apart from these cases, we undertake not to sell, rent, transfer or give third parties access to the data without your prior consent, unless they are compelled to do so for a legitimate reason (legal obligation, fight against fraud or abuse, exercise of the rights of the defence, etc.).

  1. The countries to which we transfer your data
    We assure our service providers who are involved in the implementation of our various services and who may have access to your Data for the carrying out of the services concerned, that they provide a sufficient and appropriate level of protection in the event of a transfer of data outside the European Union.
    A portion of your Data (payment data, relating to transactions made with us) is likely to be transferred to the United States for the purpose of carrying out our payment services by our subcontractor STRIPE in charge of internet payment. This provider is a trusted third party that ensures adequate data protection measures and uses the Swiss-U.S. Data Protection Shield. recognised by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of protection for personal data transferred by a European entity to US-based companies.

To learn more about the protective shield: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cnil-direct/question/quels-
are the benefits of-…

IONOS hosts the site's database on its server within the EU.

  1. Security of your personal data

VIRGINIE ROUX CONSULTING and its subcontractors implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security in the handling of personal data. It is adapted to the risks of unauthorized loss, access, modification, tampering, disclosure or destruction.
We ensure that our subcontractors provide sufficient safeguards to ensure the implementation of the security and privacy measures they have access to in carrying out their duties as defined by applicable data regulations.

For online purchases, credit card payments are secured by the PCI DSS protocol for STRIPE. PAYPAL uses the same protocol. No bank data is stored on our servers.
The Site www.aupaysdelafleurdoranger.com has an SSL certificate that guarantees the encryption of the data during the transit of the data to the subcontractors in charge of the payments of the site. More broadly, the site is accommodationed by IONOS. It keeps the entire site database on their server. IONOS complies with the PCI DSS protocol.
IONOS' login and registration services are completed via a secure HTTPS/SSL server.

In the event of a breach of the security and/or confidentiality of your personal data, a communication will be made, within the applicable time frame, to the CNIL, as well as to your attention depending on the case.

  1. Information about your rights

In accordance with the amended "Computer and Freedoms" Act of 6 January 1978 and the European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016 (applicable from 25 May 2018), you have the right to access, rectification, portability and erasure of your personal data or to limit the processing. You may also, for legitimate reasons, object to the
processing the data about you. To exercise your rights you can contact Virginie Roux in charge of these questions:
By email to: virginie.roux@aupaysdelafleurdoranger.com
By mail to: VIRGINIE ROUX CONSULTING SAS 5 Corsica Road 06480 La Colle sur Loup

For any complaint or complaint about a request to practice law, please include "Claim" or "Complaint" in the subject of your email, or mail.
To best process your request, we thank you for providing your first and last name, email address, and attaching a copy of your ID. We will respond to you as soon as possible and in any event within one month
your application may be extended by an additional month depending on the complexity of the application.
If, however, you feel that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the regulations in force, you have the option to file a complaint with the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes